Privacy policy


 

Definitions:

The publisher : The person, physical or legal, who publishes communication services to the public on-line.
The site : All the websites, web pages and on-line services offered by the publisher.
The user : The person using the site and services.

 

Preamble

LOMSAWAN company, as the treatment manager, meets its compliance obligations under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data and the free flow of data (RGPD) and the amended Act No.78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computer science, files and freedoms.

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. The information you provide to us is only intended for the administrative and commercial processing of your application by LOMSAWAN company.

They are not subject to any transfer to third parties. LOMSAWAN company treats information about you with the utmost confidentiality.

You have the right to access, correct and object to your personal data. To do this, you just have to ask us by email, phone or mail.

Under no circumstances does LOMSAWAN company sell the personal data collected to third parties.

 

 

1: Nature of data collected

As part of the use of the site, the publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data about its users :

  • Civil status, identity, identification data…
  • Login data (IP addresses, event logs…)

 

2: Disclosure of personal data to third parties

On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed under a law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data, including complying with Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computer science, files and freedoms.

The personal data you give us when you order is passed on to our suppliers and subsidiaries for processing. This information is considered by our suppliers and subsidiaries to be strictly confidential.

 

3: Collecting identity data

The site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you disclosing any personal data about you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the site.

 

4: Collecting identification data

We only use your electronic identifiers for and during the execution of the contract.

 

5: Collecting terminal data

The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us continually customize and improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address…) that may be attached to a technical data. The data collected is likely to be resold to third parties.

6: Cookies

In accordance with CNIL’s recommendations, the maximum shelf life of cookies is up to 13 months after they are first deposited in the user’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the user’s consent to the use of these cookies. Cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended with each visit. The user’s consent will therefore have to be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, including to optimize services to the user, based on the processing of information about the frequency of access, page customization and operations performed. and the information consulted.
You are informed that the publisher is likely to drop cookies on your device. The cookie records navigation information about the service (the pages you have viewed, the date and time of the consultation…) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

You acknowledge that you have been informed that the publisher may use cookies, and authorize it. If you don’t want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through setting options. However, you are advised that some services may no longer work properly.

The publisher may be required to collect navigation information through the use of cookies.

 

7: Preservation of technical data

The technical data are kept for the duration strictly necessary to achieve the above purposes.

8: Time to preserve personal data and anonymize

In accordance with Article 6-5 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computer science, files and freedoms, personal data subject to processing is not retained beyond the time required to carry out the information obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the pre-defined duration of the contractual relationship.

We retain personal data for the duration strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in this charter. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for statistical purposes exclusively and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Data purging methods are put in place to provide for effective deletion as long as the shelf life or archiving time required to achieve the specific or imposed purposes is achieved. In accordance with Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you also have a right to delete your data that you can exercise at any time by contacting the publisher.

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

 

9: Delete account

The user has the option to delete his account at any time, by simple request to the publisher.

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the charter or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to services, your account and the site.

 

10: Indications in case of security flaw detected by the editor

We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security that is appropriate for accidental, unauthorized or illegal access risks, disclosure, tampering, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the identified risks. above, we are committed to:

Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;

Examine the causes of the incident and let you know

Take the necessary steps within reasonable reason to mitigate the negative effects and harms that may result from the incident

Under no circumstances can the commitments set out in the above point relating to notification in the event of a security breach be equated with any acknowledgement of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

 

11: Transfer of personal data abroad

The publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its users outside the European Union.

 

12: Changing privacy policy

We are committed to informing you in the event of a substantial change to this charter, and not to substantially reduce the level of confidentiality of your data without informing you and obtaining your consent.